My holidays were………

 

Too long. LOL.

 

I’m pretty certain I’m one of the few people who’s saying this. I’m basically malfunctioned without any routine; a sedentary lifestyle just doesn’t suit me.

 

We usually have a week of holidays twice a year (my uni should get the award for the uni with the most stingy holidays ever) but considering we had to renew our visa (which took a week to get done), our uni sweetly gave us an additional week.

 

And cancelled our Raya holidays wtf. Not so sweet after all  =_____=”

 

Since this time I’d spend more time in KL than Miri (boo), I managed to get some catching up done.

 

20130331_121840_20130401192217260

Because this is just how Zatyfaty is. She gets excited about anything colourful and cute. What’s crap to me is gold to her. 

 

20130331_130524_20130401192323700

They dragged me to Ikea for some meatballs. And pasta. And salmon. And chicken wings. And cinnamon bun. And choc cakes.

Man these people could really eat.

 

20130331_130629_20130401192446972

I had the salmon; they pretty much polished everything else hueh.

 

20130331_142435_20130401202039440

Dedek. The face. Haha.

 

20130331_180457_20130401202236014

Like I said, she really likes this kindda stuff.

 

20130331_210341_20130401231340915

Dinner at Hawdramawt.

 

20130331_205539_20130401202408910

Meet my hooligans.

 

20130331_215035_20130401231456678

Because us being us, we just had to sample the desserts.

 

20130331_224045_20130331230344149

Sending sissy back to UIA. What a messy room lol.

 

20130331_225601_20130401232028361

And surprised BFF! She’s doing psychiatry in UIA.

 

It feels so good to finally be able to update my blog!

Advertisements